Call us: Mo-Fr: 08:00-17:00

+420.703.690.240

+380.674.337.049

+40.799.111.799

Privacy policy and protection of personal data

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation (EU) no. 679/2016 - GDPR or the Regulation, regarding the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data, briquetting-technology.com processes personal data for legitimate purposes, in compliance with the principles mentioned below.

The briquetting-technology.com team tries to protect as much as possible the right to privacy and image of the users of the site. We aim to offer you, the user of the site, a safe online experience that will not adversely affect your personal life. In this regard, we make every effort to ensure that the information you enter into our database is used only for the purposes you have in mind. We are 100% against spam.

The processing of personal data is carried out with responsibility by mixed means (manual and automatic), in compliance with legal requirements and under conditions that ensure the security, confidentiality, integrity, availability, transparency and respect of the rights of the data subjects.

For users subscribed to the newsletter, unsubscribing can be done directly from the latest newsletter received from briquetting-technology.com. The unsubscribe is done automatically.

Personal information posted by users in public places / spaces belonging to briquetting-technology.com, such as forums, chats, discussion lists, blogs (existing or future) may be copied and stored by third parties over which briquetting-technology.com has no control. We are not responsible for the fact that third parties use information you have posted or made available in public spaces belonging to briquetting-technology.com

Disclosure and transmission of personal information

briquetting-technology.com will not transmit (by sale or rent) to third parties your personal information. briquetting-technology.com may, however, transmit the information to third parties in the following cases:

- With your agreement;
If it is necessary to send information in order to provide the products and services requested by you - If the information is needed to the partners of the company in order to improve or facilitate some services or products requested by you. Partner companies have the right to use the personal data provided directly by briquetting-technology.com only to the extent that their assistance is required.
We may transmit personal information to public authorities or institutions in accordance with legal provisions or good faith if:

(a) is provided in a legal provision;
(b) protect the rights of briquetting-technology.com or its affiliates;
(c) prevents a crime or protects national security;
(d) protect the safety of the individual or public safety;
(e) this information is necessary in order to resolve the different situations.
- If your activities contravene the terms and conditions set by briquetting-technology.com, or the instructions for using certain products and services.
- If briquetting-technology.com merges or is acquired in whole or in part by another company, and the database is transferred to the new operator.
- If briquetting-technology.com becomes insolvent, voluntary or involuntary, through the liquidator, administrator or buyer, the database can be sold, authorized, traded only with the consent of the court. In the event that the aforementioned situations arise, you will be notified by email or by an advertisement posted on the briquetting-technology.com sites

Rights of the data subject

In accordance with the provisions of the Regulation, the data subject has the following rights:

- the right to obtain from briquetting-technology.com, upon request and free of charge, the confirmation that the data concerning him are processed or not by briquetting-technology.com, and if the data are processed by briquetting-technology.com to the person in this case he is guaranteed the right to access this data;
- the right to obtain from briquetting-technology.com, upon request and free of charge the rectification, updating, blocking or deletion of data (the right to be forgotten) whose processing is not in accordance with the Regulation;
- the right to obtain from briquetting-technology.com, upon request and free of charge, the notification to third parties to whom the data of any operation performed according to the Regulation have been disclosed, if this notification does not prove impossible or does not imply an effort disproportionate to legitimate interest that could be harmed;
- the right to oppose and restrict at any time, for well-founded and legitimate reasons, that the data aimed at it are subject to processing, unless otherwise provided by law; in case of justified opposition the processing can no longer target the data in question;
- the right to data portability, ie the receipt of personal data, upon request, in a structured format, currently used and which can be read automatically and the right to have this data transmitted directly to another operator, if this is feasible from the point of technical view. Also, in order to claim the non-observance of the rights protected by the Regulations, the person concerned can contact ANSPDCP - the National Supervisory Authority for the Processing of Personal Data and / and the courts.

Data security

For confidentiality and data security, your account is protected by the encrypted password; briquetting-technology.com makes all the necessary efforts and uses the latest technologies available to ensure data protection and security.

Feedback

briquetting-technology.com offers site users the ability to submit comments, questions and suggestions. Any information that is sent through the contact forms will be used taking into account the right to confidentiality and to the image of the persons.

Changes to the privacy policy

If we consider that a change of confidentiality rules is necessary, we will publish the respective changes on this page to inform you about the types of information we collect and how we use them. If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, please contact us using the contact details on our website.

Terms and conditions of use of personal data in accordance with GDPR

1. What is GDPR
The General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) - which comes into force on May 25, 2018 - is the new law on data protection in the European Union, designed to give people better control over their personal information and that generates certain obligations for organizations that collect, manipulate, use or analyze this data.

2. For what purpose we manage and use your personal data
briquetting-technology.com uses your personal data exclusively to transmit to you:

- Commercial offers
- Promotions
- Useful information of a technical nature
- Other marketing communications

3. How your personal data is processed and used
The collection and processing of personal data about you is carried out by briquetting-technology.com. The data is stored on our server and access to them is secure.

In order to make the communication more efficient and efficient, our company uses mailchimp.com, an online marketing platform and your personal data is transferred to this partner who, according to the contractual conditions, respects the conditions imposed by the GDPR.

Your personal data is not transmitted, sold, transferred, displayed or subject to other forms of disclosure to other entities. Exceptions are the situations provided by law (written request of the authorized bodies / institutions of the state)

4. Your rights regarding personal information and methods of exercise

According to the GDPR, you have the following rights:

a) The right to be forgotten

At any time, you can request this option, which will have the effect of permanently deleting your personal data from our records. To use this right, send a request to the email address This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.. We will delete your data including from the list of unsubscribed entities;

b) The right to opposition

You may at any time prohibit the processing of your personal data for good and legitimate reasons, if the conditions provided by law are met. To do this, send an email request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

c) The right to rectification

You have the right to rectify or supplement your personal data. The easiest way to access this right is to send us an email request to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.;

d) The right to access

You have the right to know all the data held / managed / transferred by us. To use this right, email us at This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Contact us

Main office address:
Czech Republic, Prague, Mattioliho 3274/1
Phone: +420.703.690.240
Sales office address:
Romania, Bucharest, Bulgarus 67 st.
Phone: +40.799.111.799
Manufacturing adress:
Ukraine, Berdychiv, Shelushkova 116 st.
Phone: +380.674.337.049
E-mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.